Staff Directory

School Administration


Ms. Niki Cassaro
Associate Principal


Mr. Dan Decker
Athletic Director and School Security

Main Office Staff


Ms. Sandi Hill
Office Manager
Assistant to Mr. Scarpelli


Ms. Rita Snyder
Attendance Secretary
Attendance line: 425-936-2341
finnhillmsattend@lwsd.org


Ms. Sandra Stephens
ASB Secretary
Assistant to Ms. Cassaro


Ms. Tara Eason
Registrar
Counseling Secretary


Ms. Maddie Lind
Health Room Secretary

Counseling Team


Ms. Kirstin Doughty
Counselor
Ms. Doughty supports students whose last names begin with the letters L - Z.


Ms. Camila Larson
Ms. Larson supports students whose last names begin with the letters A - K.

School Specialists


Ms. Katherine Tom
School Psychologist


Mr. Seth Hayden
Speech and Language Pathologist


Ms. Gretchen Stuenkel
Occupational Therapist

Library Staff


Mr. Peter Strong
Librarian


Ms. Lynne Pearson
Library Assistant

Grade 6 Core Content Teaching Teams

Blue Falcon Community (Pod 1)


Mr. Eric Lucke
Science 6


Ms. Claire Delman
Social Studies 6 

 

Gold Falcon Community (Pod 2)

Grade 7 Core Content Teaching Team


Mr. Grant Greenman
English 7


Ms. Kyla Jackson
Social Studies 7


Ms. Teja Christensen
Social Studies 7 & English 7

Grade 8 Core Content Teaching Team


Ms. Sarah Blake
English 8


Ms. Sara Erikson
Math 8 & Algebra


Mr. Marc Clauson
Science 8


Ms. Kyla Jackson
Social Studies 8


Ms. Tessa Garrels
English 8 & Social Studies 8


Ms. Liza Duncan
Social Studies 8

Special Education Teaching Team


Mr.Scott Kielty
Special Education Organization, Social Skills, and Behavior


Ms. Adell Bergum
Special Education English, Organization, and Social Skills


Ms. Katelyn Shaw
Special Education Math, Organization, and Social Skills


Ms. Nova Frank
Special Education Transition Program

Electives Teaching Team


Mr. Robert Miera
Culinary Arts, International Foods, and Grade 6 Q


Ms. Kerri McGibbon
Fitness 6 and Fitness 7/8


Ms. Lisa Lynch
Digital Photo, Game Design, Grade 6 Q, and Robotics


Ms. Jenna Schulz
Fitness 7/8 and Health


Ms. Kim Merkley
Orchestra


Ms. Amy Wishon
Class Fusing, Grade 6 Q, and Pottery


Mr. Tanner Williams
Fitness 7/8, Health, & Grade 6 Q


Ms. Liza Duncan
Leadership

Student Success Teaching Team


Ms. Kim Alvarado
Extended Math 7

 


Ms. Sara Erikson
Extended Math 7 - 8


Ms. Amy Wishon
Safety Net English 6 and 7, CASS


Ms. Kiersten Humble
CASS, EL Basic, EL Advanced