Staff Directory

School Administration


Dr. Joseph Smith
Principal


 

Ms. Elizabeth Spier
Associate Principal


Mr. Dan Decker
Athletic Director and School Security

Main Office Staff


Ms. Sandi Hill
Office Manager
Assistant to Mr. Smith

Ms. Heidi Davidson
Attendance Secretary
Attendance line: 425-936-2341
finnhillmsattend@lwsd.org


Ms. Sandra Stephens
ASB Secretary
Assistant to Ms. Spier


Ms. Tara Eason
Registrar
Counseling Secretary


Ms. Maddie Lind
Health Room Secretary

Counseling Team


Ms. Kirstin Doughty
Ms. Doughty works with Ms. Lee to support students whose last names begin with the letters R - Z.


Ms. Camila Larson
Ms. Larson supports students whose last names begin with the letters A - K.

 

Ms. Gail "Lee" Vecchiet
Ms. Lee works with Ms. Doughty to support students whose last names begin with the letters L-Q.

School Specialists


Ms. Katherine Tom
School Psychologist


Mr. Seth Hayden
Speech and Language Pathologist


 

Ms. Gretchen Stuenkel
Occupational Therapist

Library Staff


Mr. Peter Strong
Librarian

Ms. Joy Pearson
Library Assistant

Grade 6 Core Content Teaching Teams


Ms. Liz Coleman
Science 6


Ms. Claire Delman
Social Studies 6 

 

Ms. Darcy Kesterson
English 6


Ms. Ingrid Morais
Social Studies 6

Grade 7 Core Content Teaching Team


Mr. Grant Greenman
English 7


Ms. Kyla Jackson
Social Studies 7


Ms. Teja Christensen
Social Studies 7 & English 7

Grade 8 Core Content Teaching Team


Ms. Sarah Blake
English 8


Ms. Sara-Aubrey Erikson
Math 8 & Algebra


Mr. Marc Clauson
Science 8


Ms. Claire Delman
Social Studies 8


Ms. Tessa Garrels
English 8 & Social Studies 8


Ms. Taylor Holland
Health / Science 8


Ms. Tessa Churchill
Social Studies 8


Ms. Liza Duncan
Social Studies 8

Special Education Teaching Team


Mr.Scott Kielty
Special Education Organization, Social Skills, and Behavior


Ms. Adell Bergum
Special Education English, Organization, and Social Skills


Ms. Katelyn Shaw
Special Education Math, Organization, and Social Skills


Ms. Nova Frank
Special Education Transition Program

Electives Teaching Team


Ms. Sara Collett
Culinary Arts, International Foods, and Grade 6 Q


Ms. Kerri McGibbon
Fitness 6 and Fitness 7/8


Ms. Emily Moseley
French / Safety Net


Ms. Lisa Lynch
Digital Photo, Game Design, Grade 6 Q, and Robotics


Ms. Jenna Schulz
Fitness 7/8 and Health

 


Mr. Tom Haeck
Fitness 6/7/8, Health


Ms. Amy Wishon
Class Fusing, Grade 6 Q, and Pottery


Mr. Tanner Williams
Fitness 7/8, Health, & Grade 6 Q


Ms. Liza Duncan
Leadership

Student Success Teaching Team


Mr. Aaron Schilling
Extended Math 6

 


Mr. Grant Greenman
CASS


Ms. Kim Alvarado
Extended Math 7

 

Mr. Jared Burrow
ELA / English 7


Ms. Sara-Aubrey Erikson
Extended Math 7 - 8

 


Ms. Amy Wishon
Safety Net English 7


Ms. Kiersten Humble
EL Basic, EL Advanced