Staff Directory

Electives Team

Grade 7 Team

Grade 8 Team

Student Success & Special Education Team

School Administration


Ms. Niki Cassaro
Associate Principal


Mr. Dan Decker
Athletic Director and School Security

Main Office Staff


Ms. Sandi Hill
Office Manager
Assistant to Mr. Scarpelli


Ms. Rita Snyder
Attendance Secretary
Attendance line: 425-936-2341
finnhillmsattend@lwsd.org


Ms. Sandra Stephens
ASB Secretary
Assistant to Ms. Cassaro


Ms. Tara Eason
Registrar
Counseling Secretary


Ms. Maddie Lind
Health Room Secretary

Counseling Team


Ms. Kirstin Doughty
Counselor
Students with last names beginning with Q - Z


Ms. Camila Larson
Counselor
Students with last names beginning with A - K


Ms. Gail (Vecchiet) Lee
Counselor
Students with last names beginning with L - P

School Specialists


Ms. Katherine Tom
School Psychologist


Shelina Williams-Martinez
Physical Therapist


Mr. Seth Hayden
Speech and Language Pathologist


Ms. Gretchen Stuenkel
Occupational Therapist

Library Staff


Mr. Peter Strong
Librarian


Mr. Lynne Pearson
Library Assistant

Grade 6 Core Content Teaching Teams

Blue Falcon Community (Pod 1)


Mr. Eric Lucke
Science 6


Ms. Claire Delman
Social Studies 6 

 

Gold Falcon Community (Pod 2)

Grade 7 Core Content Teaching Team


Mr. Grant Greenman
English 7


Ms. Kyla Jackson
Social Studies 7


Ms. Teja Christensen
Social Studies 7 & English 7

Grade 8 Core Content Teaching Team


Ms. Sarah Blake
English 8


Ms. Sara Erikson
Math 8 & Algebra


Mr. Marc Clauson
Science 8


Ms. Kyla Jackson
Social Studies 8


Ms. Tessa Garrels
English 8 & Social Studies 8


Science 8 Teacher
Science 8


Ms. Liza Duncan
Social Studies 8

Special Education Teaching Team


Ms. Adell Bergum
Special Education English, Organization, and Social Skills


Ms. Nova Frank
Special Education Transition Program


Mr. Scott Kielty
Special Education English and Social Skills

Electives Teaching Team


Mr. Robert Miera
Culinary Arts, International Foods, and Grade 6 Q


Ms. Kerri McGibbon
Fitness 6 and Fitness 7/8


Ms. Lisa Lynch
Digital Photo, Game Design, Grade 6 Q, and Robotics


Ms. Jenna Schulz
Fitness 7/8 and Health


Ms. Kim Merkley
Orchestra


Ms. Amy Wishon
Class Fusing, Grade 6 Q, and Pottery


Mr. Tanner Williams
Fitness 7/8, Health, & Grade 6 Q


Ms. Liza Duncan
Leadership

Student Success Teaching Team


Mr. Aaron Schilling
Extended Math 6



Ms. Kiersten Humble
CASS, EL Basic, EL Advanced


Ms. Kim Alvarado
Extended Math 7



Ms. Amy Wishon
Safety Net English 6 and 7, CASS